Citronella Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Citronella Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $19.50
  • Save $8.50


Looking for Organic Citronella Essential Oil? You’ve found it! Extracted from the hardy grass, native to Java and Sri Lanka, the Citronella plant has been used for centuries in the daily lives of many. As a relative of Lemongrass, Citronella has a slight citrus scent that provides a pleasant and inviting experience. Citronella Essential Oil uses are as numerous as its benefits, a fact that keeps customer coming back for more!
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Family Name: Poaceae or Gramineae
INCI: Cymbopogon Nardus
Common Names: Citronella Oil, Mana Grass, Winter's Grass
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Clove-Like, Warm, and Spicy
Appearance: Yellow to Amber
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.9046
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 79.400°C
PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question