Fennel Sweet Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Fennel Sweet Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $17.25
  • Save $10


Organic Fennel Sweet Essential Oil is from the Foeniculum Vulgare plant with green feather-like leaves, and golden yellow flowers. In Medieval times it was known as Fenkle, and was popular among the ancient Chinese, Egyptians, and Romans, who believed that the essential oil had some spiritual benefits. Many today love it for its unique spicy and sweet scent and when diffused, it is said to be "grounding". It is superb for relaxing the pain of muscular spasms.
Country of Origin: Hungary
Botanical Name: Foeniculum Vulgare
Family Name: Apiaceae
INCI: Foeniculum Vulgare Oil
Common Names: Garden Fennel, French Fennel, Roman Fennel, Sweet Fennel
Parts Used: Seed
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Spicy and Sweet
Appearance: Clear to Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.981

Flash Point (Closed Cup): 61.1111°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question