Bergamot Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Bergamot Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $27.00
  • Save $9


Where does oil of Bergamot come from? Native to Southeast Asia, Organic Bergamot Essential Oil can also be found in Ivory Coast, Morocco, Tunisia, and Algeria. In addition, it can be found in many parts of Europe, especially Italy.
Our organic Bergamot Essential Oil is from the the star shaped flowering tree called Citrus aurantium bergamia. The fruit of the tree is of the citrus family, resembling an orange and a grapefruit, but in a pear shape. The oil was revered for its sensational scent in the ancient world, down to the present day. Do you love Earl Gray Tea? It' regular Black Tea with Bergamot!
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium bergamia
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil
Common Name: Orange Bergamot
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Medium, Citrus, Fruity, and Sweet With A Warm Spicy Floral Quality
Appearance: Yellowish Green to Yellowish Brown
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.878
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point: 57°C
PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question