Cassia Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Cassia Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $13.50
  • Save $9.50


Organic Cassia Essential Oil uses were multitudinous in ancient China, where it was also called Chinese Cinnamon for its similarity to cinnamon. Cinnamomum cassia blume is a slender, evergreen tree with thick, leather-like leaves, and small white flowers. The flowers are followed by single-seeded berries, the size of small olives. Native to China, many around the world love the strong warm scent of this magnificant essential oil! Please note, Cassia is not interchangeable with Cinnamon Bark. While it has a similar scent to Cinnamon and is used in Aromatherapy for relaxation and a sense of well being, it does not have the anti-bacterial properties of Cinnamon Bark.
Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cassia blume
Family Name: Lauraceae
INCI: Cinnamomum Cassia Oil
Common Names: Cassia Bark, Chinese Cinnamon
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Sweet, Spicy, and Almost Balsamic
Appearance: Yellow, Orange to Amber
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 1.055
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point: 90°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question