Cedarwood - Atlas  Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Cedarwood - Atlas Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $18.00


Widely grown to modern day North America, Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil has a long and illustrious history. Cedarwood Essential Oils uses and benefits were well understand by the ancient world.
The tree was used by King Solomon to build his temple; the Egyptians used the oil in the mummification process; and native American Indians used Cedar Oil as part of their daily living. Many today use Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil for it unmatched earthy scent! It repels fleas and ticks. Put in a spray bottle with water and mist your pets before they go outside!
Country of Origin: USA
Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica
Family Name: Pinaceae
INCI: Cedrus atlantica
Common Names: Cedarwood Oil
Parts Used: Wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Woody, Sweet and Balsamic-Like
Appearance: Golden Yellow to Orange-Brown
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.933
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point: 100°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question