Cornmint (Peppermint Japan) Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Cornmint (Peppermint Japan) Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $9.95
  • Save $14


Organic Cornmint Essential Oil is obtained from the flowering Mentha arvensis plant, which is native to the cooler areas of Europe, Asia, Eastern Siberia, and North America. The leaves grow in opposite pairs, and are hairy and broad. The flowers are pale purple, being white or pink on occasion. The oil has a very strong mint scent and it often called Field Mint or Wild Mint by many aromatherapists and essential oil enthusiasts. The minty-sweet aroma is reputed to empower and soothe your mood, while balancing out thoughts and promoting openness, positivity, and intuition. It also is reputed as excellent for joint pain and stiffness. and it penetrates into deep tissue/joints, as well as supporting the immune system, digestion, and, when diffused, relieves headaches 
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Mentha Arvensis
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Mentha arvensis
Common Names: Cornmint, Field Mint, Japanese Mint, Wild Mint
Parts Used: Flowering Plant
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Mint
Appearance: Pale Yellow to Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.89
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 65°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question