Eucalyptus Globus Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Eucalyptus Globus Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $14.50
  • Save $8.50


Although native to Australia, Eucalyptus Globulus is a species, of the over 500 trees, that is commonly grown in China. Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil is extracted from the leaves and twigs of the tough long and narrow blue-green leaves, creamy white flowers and smooth pale bark, of the Eucalyptus Globulus. Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil was used in the daily lives of many ancient Chinese for centuries and it is revered today for its strong woody, clear, sharp, and fresh scent. Eucalyptus Globulus is known for its cleansing properties and stimulating scent, and like other eucalyptus oil uses, it is often applied topically or diffused .It is renown for use with cough or chest congestion.
 
Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Globulus
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
Common Names: Blue Gum Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus 80/85, Gum Tree, Tasmanian Blue Gum
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Clear, Sharp, Fresh, Herbaceous with Woody Undertones
Appearance: Colorless
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.908
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 42.778°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question