Goldenrod Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Goldenrod Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $31.00


Native to North America, Solidago Canadensis - the plant that produces Organic Goldenrod Essential Oil - is also grown in Mexico, other parts of South America, Eurasia and Europe. The plant has long branches with bright yellow flowers as it ascends. The scent citric and peppery scent of the essential oil make it very unique and revered among many customers. Goldenrod has been used traditionally for its calming and relaxing aroma.
 
Country of Origin: USA
Botanical Name: Solidago Canadensis
Family Name: Asteraceae
INCI: Solidago canadensis flower/leaf/steam extract
Common Names: Field Goldenrod, Goldenrod, Tall Goldenrod, Woundwort
Parts Used: Flower
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Citric and Peppery
Appearance: Colorless
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.859
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 61.111°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question