Grapefruit White Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Grapefruit White Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $16.75
  • Save $11


Organic Grapefruit White Essential Oil uses and benefits have been enjoyed for centuries by many people in Asia. The glossy-leaved tree, with white flowers and large pale yellow grapefruit, is now grown in USA, Brazil, and Israel. The strong citrus scent is loved by many and is a major reason why they keep coming back for more. Grapefruit is reputed to promote feelings of joy and satisfaction, It works as an astringent. My favorite skin-smoothing salt scrub contains Grapefruit, Lemon, and Juniper Essential Oils.
Country of Origin: Canada
Botanical Name: Citrus paradisi
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus grandis peel oil
Common Names: Grapefruit Oil,
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh, Sweet Citrus
Appearance: Pink to Orange-Pink
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.859
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 43.889°C
PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question