Juniper Needle Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)
The needle-like leaves of the Juniperus Communis are processed to provide Organic Juniper Needle Essential Oil. Grown in India, this evergreen shrub has blue-green needle-like leaves, small yellow flowers. Ancient people of Tibet, Europe and even Mongolians used Juniper Needle Essential Oil in their day to day living. For cosmetic purposes juniper needle essential oil aids in the treatment of certain skin ailments such as eczema and acne. Some diffuse it in spiritual practices.
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Juniperus communis L.
Family Name: Cupressaceae
INCI: Juniperus communis fruit oil
Common Names: Juniper Needle Oil
Parts Used: Needles
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh, Rich-Balsamic, Woody-Sweet, and Pine Needle-Like
Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.867
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 93.333°C
PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere : ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE
QUESTIONS & ANSWERS
Have a Question?
Be the first to ask a question about this.