Lemon Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Lemon Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $12.50
  • Save $2.30


Organic Lemon Essential Oil is derived for the Citrus Limon tree which is native to India, but is also grown in various parts of Europe. The evergreen tree has dark green serrated oval leaves with pink/white flowers that are very scented. Thorns line the branches of the tree, and the Lemon turns from green to yellow on ripening.
During the Middle Ages, the tree was brought to Europe by the Crusaders, and it is widely grown in modern day Italy. The strong rich citrus scent keeps many begging for more, especially since Lemon Essential Oil uses and benefits are numerous! Lemon oil can eliminate odors and infuse your whole home with its clean, lemon-drop scent when diffused. Lemon oil acts as an astringent to the skin and hair, reducing the appearance of blemishes and making the hair shiny. Lemon can cause photosensitivity, avoid applying to exposed skin before spending time outside.
Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Citrus Limon
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus Limon Peel Oil
Common Names: Cedro Oil, Green Lemon, Lemon
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Strong, Citrus Scent
Appearance: Yellow to Yellow-Green
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%

Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.848
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 47.778°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question