Lemon Eucalyptus Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Lemon Eucalyptus Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $15.25
  • Save $2.75


Yes, you read that correctly! Organic Lemon Eucalyptus (Citrodora) Essential Oil is an actual tree that is native to Australia, Vietnam, and Madagascar, but it is also grown in India, South Africa, Guatemala, Egypt, Colombia, Indonesia, and Albania.
The Eucalyptus Citriodora tree has smooth, pale, uniform, slightly mottled bark, which is white to coppery in the summer. It has a conspicuously narrow-leaved crown which smells strongly of lemons. The strong lemon and mint scent makes it one of the more revered oils in the Eucalyptus Essential Oil family. It is reported to help as an insect repellant (mosquitos, black flies, etc.), as an anti-fungal and anti-parasitic and to support immunity. Diffuse this eucalyptus if you suspect a fungal / mold cause for respiratory ailments.
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus citriodora
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Eucalyptus Citrodora Oil
Common Names: Lemon Eucalyptus, Lemon-Scented Eucalyptus, Spotted Gum
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Lemon, Minty, Slightly Camphoraceous Odor with a Sweet Citronella Tone
Appearance: Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.877

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question