Niaouli Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Niaouli Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $16.50
  • Save $6.50


Native to Australia, New Caledonia, and the French Pacific Islands, Organic Niaouli Essential Oil comes from the Melaleuca Quinquenervia Cineolifera evergreen tree. The tree has a flexible trunk, spongy bark, pointed linear leaves, and spikes of sessile yellowish flowers. The sweet and fresh notes of the oil makes it a sensation addition to many essential oil recipes. It is reputed to be anti-viral, and to enhance life force, reduce the effects of radiation,  facilitate the healing of skin problems, respiratory congestion and inflammation, lymphatic congestion and joint pain. Niaouli addresses migraines and headaches and is anti-parasitic and an insect repellant. She is the “workhorse” of aromatherapy.
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Botanical Name: Melaleuca Quinquenervia Cineolifera
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Melaleuca quinquenervia Cineolifera
Common Names: Niaouli, Gomenol Oil, Cineole type Niaouli, MQV, True Niaouli
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Middle Note Sweet, Fresh, and Camphoraceous
Appearance: Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.921
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 55°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question