Orange Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Orange Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $12.50
  • Save $7.50


Organic Orange Essential Oil uses and benefits are as numerous as the countries in which they are grown. Believed to be native to China, the Citrus Sinensis tree is also grown in the Caribbean, Canada, North and South America, Africa, and various parts of Europe. This evergreen tree has dark green leaves and white flowers, and bright orange round fruit with roughish skin. The rich citrus scent of this essential oil is its main highlight. Orange, like other citrus oils, can cause photosensitivity, so avoid applying it to exposed skin before spending time out in the sun.

Country of Origin: Mexico
Botanical Name: Citrus Sinensis
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Expressed
Common Names: Orange Oil
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Medium, Citrus
Appearance: Yellow to Orange
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.843
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 50.556°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question