Oregano Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Oregano Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $27.50
  • Save $9


Native to Eurasia and the Mediterranean region, Organic Oregano Essential Oil is filled with many uses, benefits, and one might add, wonders!
 
The Origanum Vulgare L. plant is a hardy, bushy perennial herb with an erect hairy stem, dark green oval leaves, and a profusion of pink flowers clustered in heads at the top of the branches. Oregano Essential Oil was used for thousands of years in the Mediterranean region, and it unique warm and spicy scent has attracted many newcomers! While the oil has an intriguing aromatic profile, Oregano oil benefits also include creating a relaxing experience through a warming massage and topical application. It is proven to be a strong anti-viral.
Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Origanum Vulgare L.
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Origanum Vulgare
Common Names: Oregano, Origanum, True Oregano, Wild Marjoram
Parts Used: Flowering Plant
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Warm, Spicy, Herbaceous, and Camphoraceous
Appearance: Orange to Brownish
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.960
Solubility: Slightly Soluble in alcohol and oils; Insoluble Water
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 56.111°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question