Pepper Black Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Pepper Black Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $29.50
  • Save $44


Organic Pepper Black Essential Oil comes from the peppercorns of the Piper Nigrum plant which is native to India, Malaysia, Madagascar, China and Indonesia. The plant is a woody vine, which uses trees or other supports to grow.
 
Black Pepper Essential oil uses and benefits were recognized during the times of the ancient Romans and Greeks. The Turks even levied a tax on pepper, while the French, Portuguese, and Dutch fought over this precise trade commodity during the Middle Ages. Black Pepper Essential Oil is said to highly potentiate the effect of any other essential oil. Diffused, it is energizing. Please note: Our Black Pepper Certified Organic Essential Oil comes as a 15ml (.5oz) container vs. the 5ml container sold by our competitors. 

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Piper Nigrum
Family Name: Piperaceae
INCI: Piper Nigrum Fruit Oil
Common Names: Black Pepper Oil
Parts Used: Dried and Crushed Peppercorns
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Sharp, Spicy
Appearance: Colorless to Greenish
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.868
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 82.222°C

 PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

 

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question