Sage Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Sage Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $26.00
  • Save $11


Organic Sage Essential Oil has many uses and benefits, facts recognized the ancient Chinese and Romans.
The Salvia Officinalis L. is an evergreen perennial herb with a woody base, soft gray-green oval leaves, and a mass of blue or violet flowers. Salvia Officinalis is derived from the Latin word salvare, meaning heal or save. The strong earthy, fruity, floral, and both nutty scent definitely save those smell receptacles from time to time. Sage emits a strong, spicy, clarifying, and uplifting aroma when diffused. It has been used traditionally for its clarifying properties.
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Salvia Officinalis L.
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Salvia Officinalis Oil
Common Names: Common Sage, Dalmatian, Garden Sage, True Sage, Sage Oil
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Earthy, Fruity, Floral that is Both Nutty and Herbaceous
Appearance: Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.912
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 93.333°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question