Spruce Black Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Spruce Black Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $22.75
  • Save $26


Organic Spruce Black Essential Oil is derived from the branch and bark of the Picea Mariana tree, native to the Arctic regions, North America, and Canada. The tree has a straight trunk, with a narrow pointed crown, made up of short dropping branches, with upturned tips. The leaves are needle-like, and the tree produces small cones that turn dark purple upon ripening.
Many native Indians of the region use the cones for various daily tasks, includes decoration, and the oil was often used in festivals. The fresh, clean, sweet woody with earthy hints scent of Black Spruce Essential Oil makes it a very unique addition to any collection.

Country of Origin: Canada
Botanical Name: Picea Mariana
Family Name: Pinaeae
INCI: Picea Mariana
Common Names: Black Spruce, Spruce
Parts Used: Branch and Bark
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh, Clean with Sweet Woody and Earthy Hints
Appearance: Colorless to Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.920
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 48°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question