Tea Tree Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Tea Tree Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $14.00
  • Save $20


Most people have been introduced to essential oils through three words, Tea Tree Oil. Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil is probably one of the more well-known oils among adults and teenagers.
The Melaleuca Alternifolia is a small tree from Australia with needle-like leaves and heads of sessile yellow or purplish flowers. The oil is derived from the leaves of the tree, and is mainly produced in Australia. Beyond recorded history, Tea Tree Essential Oil uses and benefits were passed down from generation after generation by the native people of Australia, called Aborigines..
The fresh, antiseptic, and minty scent makes the oil a must have for many! Tea Tree Essential Oil has cleansing properties and can be used for everything from home cleaning solutions to skin care.
Country of Origin: Australia
Botanical Name: Melaleuca Alternifolia
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil
Common Names: Tea Tree, Ti-tree
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh, Antiseptic, Mint, and Spice Back-Notes
Appearance: Colorless to Yellowish-Green
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 0.890
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 60°C
PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question