Vetiver Certified Organic Essential Oil  15ml (.5oz) - Electric Bicycle

Vetiver Certified Organic Essential Oil 15ml (.5oz)

  • $54.00
  • Save $24


Mainly cultivated in tropical regions such as Haiti, India, Java, and Tahiti, Vetiveria Zizanioides is the grass that produces Organic Vetiver Essential Oil. Known to may as an oil of tranquility, this tall, tufted, perennial, scented grass with its long narrow leaves, and abundant complex lacework of underground white roots, has been used by locals for thatching huts and even waving matts. True to form, Vetiver Essential Oil Uses are very numerous, a fact aided by its strong earthy and woody scent! Vetiver helps create an uplifting environment  and is used in a diffuser to help with anxiety, ADHD, depression, and lack of focus.. Because of its viscosity, it’s recommended that users dilute Vetiver essential oil with a carrier oil before using it in a diffuser.

Country of Origin: Indonesia
Botanical Name: Vetiveria Zizanioides
Family Name: Poaceae
INCI: Vetiveria Zizanioides Root Oil
Common Names: Vetiver, Vetivert
Parts Used: Root
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Earthy, and Woody
Appearance: Brown to Reddish Brown
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: USDA and OTCO
Specific Gravity: 1.015
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 82.222°C

PLEASE NOTE: This product requires an additional shipping fee of $25.00 to be sent outside of the continental United States. Sorry, we are not greedy, but the US Postal Service is! Please add this product to your cart if this particular item is to be sent to any place outside of the continental US. Add only once for up to 10 Oils. 10 or more Oils are still FREE SHIPPING Anywhere :   ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE
 

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question